?

Log in

You say you think people like you... [entries|friends|calendar]
Lubby

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

I blame Iowa. [27 Aug 2004|04:16pm]
[ mood | shocked ]

Losing HawkGirl was bad enough, man...

Now I've lost Fox and Theresa. Passions will never be the same.

Nothing is sacred anymore.

...

I am such a dork. o.O;;

Noel~~~~le...

10 comments|post comment

Damn these people. [22 Aug 2004|04:27am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Okay.

I have to clear something up.

I am not bottom. I will never be bottom.

>>;; Me? Submissive? ... pfft.

2 comments|post comment

Whoa. Mole moment. [20 Aug 2004|06:12pm]
[ mood | content ]

Yay, I'm gonna rant.

Actually, no I'm not 'cause there's nothing to rant about at the moment.

Man, it's so easy to make me happy. I could just wake up and be like, "Yay."

Is that a bad thing? I'm not all that sure...

Anyway, I sang to Noelle yesterday. Yeah, I know, I know. I've already had a bunch of people call me a fag for doing it. But that's okay 'cause it made Noelle and that's all that matters. ^o^

And, eh, remind me to never make that face again.

One more thing...

Kelly thinks I look like Legato from Trigun. And well... hell no. Maybe if I was older, horribly creepy and had yellow eyes. But until then I'll just look like myself.

6 comments|post comment

[11 Aug 2004|11:17pm]
[ mood | still lonely ]

Oh my god. Is the puppy ranting?

Haha. No. You fools.

But I do have one thing to say.

Paris Hilton is not hot. She is a skinny, ugly hoe that shouldn't have broken up with Nick Carter.

God, is nothing sacred anymore?

First Hawk Girl, now this.

Yes, this is my way of ranting. And I may be a complete perverted geek on the inside, but my outsides are damn sexy. And that's what really counts.

Thank you, superficial world. For making me feel wanted. And for parks.

I love the park...

5 comments|post comment

[09 Aug 2004|08:28pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

Um.

I hate Iowa.

Enough said.

post comment

[04 Aug 2004|10:56pm]
^^;; Hi. This is Seth's friend.

Um, yeah, there was a whole mistake with this thing getting deleted. So I just wanted to tell you guys that.

o.O;; He would've just posted this himself but he got really sick today so he's in bed.

And... yep. That's all.
1 comment|post comment

Title's are overrated. [02 Aug 2004|08:05pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

Today was interesting enough. I went to the movies to see Catwoman. I thought it was somewhat okay. Would've been better if Halle Berry had a nude scene. But, hey, who's complaining?

After the movie I went with Kelly to visit her grandmother. o.O;; That was a mistake. She started changing into her pajamas right in front of us. I, being a gentleman, looked away. It was really uncomfortable, though. Especially when she took her bra off. Those were definitely not the boobs I was hoping to see today. Not to mention she kept grunting. o.O;; Kelly was really embarrassed.

Anyway, that's all. So, really, my day wasn't interesting. But there's always tonight. And we all know what happens at night. ;)

Now, if you'll excuse me, I have to go visit my hot little boyfriend and beat up a little man named Kirby.

post comment

I'm the Sex God now. [01 Aug 2004|10:19pm]
[ mood | satisfied ]

The Dante's Inferno Test has banished you to the Seventh Level of Hell!
Here is how you matched up against all the levels:

LevelScore
Purgatory (Repenting Believers)Very Low
Level 1 - Limbo (Virtuous Non-Believers)Very Low
Level 2 (Lustful)Very High
Level 3 (Gluttonous)Moderate
Level 4 (Prodigal and Avaricious)Moderate
Level 5 (Wrathful and Gloomy)Very High
Level 6 - The City of Dis (Heretics)Low
Level 7 (Violent)Extreme
Level 8- the Malebolge (Fraudulent, Malicious, Panderers)High
Level 9 - Cocytus (Treacherous)Low

Take the Dante's Inferno Hell Test

Yeah. I'm cool.

And I've found that it really raises my self-esteem when Noelle says "Yes!!" during sex. It's like getting a check mark on a test or something. It makes you feel like you're good at what you did. So maybe that means I'm good at sex?

Awesome.
1 comment|post comment

Poor little puppy. [01 Aug 2004|02:15am]
[ mood | confused ]

Man, sometimes I wonder why Noelle loves me. I mean, I can understand why he's with me. He thinks I'm the hottest guy in the world and he loves having sex with me.

But why does he love me?

I'm lame, I'm pretty dumb, I'm an asshole sometimes and I can never think of the right thing to say.

Eh, I need to stop. I hear most of this shit from Ellix anyway. I swear, he's so different now. We used to be pretty good friends. Now it's like he thinks I'm the biggest retard in the world.

Aw, maybe that's why I feel like I have no friends. o.O;; I don't anymore.

1 comment|post comment

Stupid John Mayer and his male sensitivity. [31 Jul 2004|08:46pm]
[ mood | meh ]

All right. First entry.

And now for my first order of business...

Damn it all. Damn people with mutated guns, damn psychotic twin of my boyfriend, damn the kitten for being him, and damn Hawk Girl for leaving the Justice League.

And damn John Mayer because his songs are lame and for ripping off a good Jimi Hendrix song.

I'm done now.

8 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]